Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778 — Sold in Foreclosure
4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778
Another foreclosure property closed in Lake County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778
What sold at 4313 Abaco DR, and for how much?
4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778 last changed hands on August 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,629 sq ft, built in 2016. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lake County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,629 sq ft |
| Year built | 2016 |
| County | Lake County, FL |
| APN | 25-19-25-0183-000-19900 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4313 Abaco DR, Tavares FL 32778
Property profile
- Address
- 4313 Abaco DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Tavares, FL, 32778
- County
- Lake County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,629 sq ft
- Lot area
- 13,020 sq ft
- Year built
- 2016
- APN
- 25-19-25-0183-000-19900
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/11/2026 at 11:00 AM — 550 W Main Street, Tavares
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4313 ABACO DR, Tavares, FL 32778
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $185,060
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 13,020 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4313 Abaco DR, Tavares FL 32778 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lake County, Florida. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778 sell for?
The sale price for 4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/11/2026.
When did 4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778 sell?
The transfer of 4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778 was recorded on in Lake County, FL.
Who sold 4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778.
Who represented the buyer of 4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778?
4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778?
4313 Abaco DR, Tavares, FL 32778 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2016.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tavares?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lake County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Lake County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Lake County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Tavares, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Tavares, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Lake County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Tavares, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
