Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897 — Sold $16,500

2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897

Another foreclosure property closed in Osceola County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897 in Osceola County, FL

2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897

Final sold price

SOLD

$16,500

3,649 sq ft Lot 13,068 sq ft

What sold at 2447 Felce CT, and for how much?

2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897 sold for $16,500 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 4 bath, 3,649 sq ft, built in 2019. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Osceola County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897
Address 2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897
Sold price $16,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 5 bed · 4 bath
Building area 3,649 sq ft
Year built 2019
County Osceola County, FL
APN 182527403400011860
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Osceola County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2447 Felce CT, Davenport FL 33897

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Davenport, FL, 33897
County
Osceola County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
5 bed · 4 bath
Year built
2019
APN
182527403400011860

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/23/2026 at 11:00 AM — 3 Courthouse Square Room 204, Kissimmee
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2447 FELCE CT, Davenport, FL 33897

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$508,200

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$5Calculated from a 3,649 sq ft building and $16,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value3%Sold price was 3% of the $508,200 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 13,068 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2447 Felce CT, Davenport FL 33897 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Osceola County, Florida. The home closed at $16,500. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897 sell for?

2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897 sold for $16,500 on 08/04/2026.

When did 2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897 sell?

The transfer of 2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897 was recorded on in Osceola County, FL.

Who sold 2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897.

Who represented the buyer of 2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897?

2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897?

2447 Felce CT, Davenport, FL 33897 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 2019.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Davenport?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Osceola County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Osceola County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Osceola County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Davenport, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Osceola County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Osceola County, FL, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Davenport, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2447 Felce CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Osceola County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Davenport, FL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Davenport, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.