Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 — Sold $538,000
5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771
Another foreclosure property closed in Osceola County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771
Final sold price
SOLD$538,000
What sold at 5374 Crooked Oak CIR, and for how much?
5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 sold for $538,000 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,311 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Osceola County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $538,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,311 sq ft |
| Year built | 1980 |
| County | Osceola County, FL |
| APN | 052531402500010350 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Osceola County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud FL 34771
Property profile
- Address
- 5374 Crooked Oak CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Saint Cloud, FL, 34771
- County
- Osceola County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1980
- APN
- 052531402500010350
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/13/2026 at 11:00 AM — 3 Courthouse Square Room 204, Kissimmee
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5374 CROOKED OAK CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $352,607
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$233Calculated from a 2,311 sq ft building and $538,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value153%Sold price was 153% of the $352,607 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 23,784 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud FL 34771 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Osceola County, Florida. The home closed at $538,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 sell for?
5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 sold for $538,000 on 06/04/2026.
When did 5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 sell?
The transfer of 5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 was recorded on in Osceola County, FL.
Who sold 5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771.
Who represented the buyer of 5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771?
5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771?
5374 Crooked Oak CIR, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1980.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Cloud?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Osceola County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Osceola County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Osceola County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Osceola County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Saint Cloud, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Osceola County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Saint Cloud, FL. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Saint Cloud, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
