Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548 — Sold $3,300,000
135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548
Another foreclosure property closed in Camden County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548
Final sold price
SOLD$3,300,000
What sold at 135 The Lakes BLVD, and for how much?
135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548 sold for $3,300,000 on June 1, 2026. The property is a commercial, 34,930 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Camden County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $3,300,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 34,930 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Camden County, GA |
| APN | 107L 003 01 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland GA 31548
Property profile
- Address
- 135 The Lakes BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Kingsland, GA, 31548
- County
- Camden County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Commercial (General)
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 107L 003 01
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 — 210 E 4TH ST, Woodbine
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1135 EAST KING AVENUE, Kingsland, GA 31548
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,282,313
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$94Calculated from a 34,930 sq ft building and $3,300,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value257%Sold price was 257% of the $1,282,313 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio50%Building footprint covers about 50% of the 70,132 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland GA 31548 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Camden County, Georgia. The home closed at $3,300,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548 sell for?
135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548 sold for $3,300,000 on 06/01/2026.
When did 135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548 sell?
The transfer of 135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548 was recorded on in Camden County, GA.
Who sold 135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548.
Who represented the buyer of 135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548?
135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548?
135 The Lakes BLVD, Kingsland, GA 31548 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Commercial (General). It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kingsland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Camden County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Camden County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Kingsland, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Camden County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Camden County, GA, refreshed daily.
Open the Kingsland, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
