Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265 — Sold $215,300
170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265
Another foreclosure property closed in Coweta County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265
Final sold price
SOLD$215,300
What sold at 170 Sawgrass Manor DR, and for how much?
170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265 sold for $215,300 on June 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,885 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Coweta County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $215,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,885 sq ft |
| Year built | 1994 |
| County | Coweta County, GA |
| APN | W09 066 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coweta County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan GA 30265
Property profile
- Address
- 170 Sawgrass Manor DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Newnan, GA, 30265
- County
- Coweta County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1994
- APN
- W09 066
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — Courthouse door of Coweta County, Newnan
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
170 SAWGRASS MANOR DR, Newnan, GA 30263
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $113,382
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$114Calculated from a 1,885 sq ft building and $215,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value190%Sold price was 190% of the $113,382 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan GA 30265 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Coweta County, Georgia. The home closed at $215,300. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265 sell for?
170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265 sold for $215,300 on 06/29/2026.
When did 170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265 sell?
The transfer of 170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265 was recorded on in Coweta County, GA.
Who sold 170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265.
Who represented the buyer of 170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265?
170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265?
170 Sawgrass Manor DR, Newnan, GA 30265 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1994.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Newnan?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Coweta County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coweta County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Coweta County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Newnan, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Coweta County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Newnan, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Coweta County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Newnan, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
