Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220 — Sold $165,000
335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220
Another foreclosure property closed in Coweta County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220
Final sold price
SOLD$165,000
What sold at 335 Colley ST, and for how much?
335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220 sold for $165,000 on July 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,247 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Coweta County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $165,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,247 sq ft |
| Year built | 2001 |
| County | Coweta County, GA |
| APN | G03 0009 021 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coweta County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 335 Colley ST, Grantville GA 30220
Property profile
- Address
- 335 Colley ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Grantville, GA, 30220
- County
- Coweta County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2001
- APN
- G03 0009 021
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — COURTHOUSE DOOR OF Meriwether County, Greenville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
335 COLLEY ST, Grantville, GA 30220
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $95,245
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$132Calculated from a 1,247 sq ft building and $165,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value173%Sold price was 173% of the $95,245 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
335 Colley ST, Grantville GA 30220 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Coweta County, Georgia. The home closed at $165,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220 sell for?
335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220 sold for $165,000 on 07/14/2026.
When did 335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220 sell?
The transfer of 335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220 was recorded on in Coweta County, GA.
Who sold 335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220.
Who represented the buyer of 335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220?
335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220?
335 Colley ST, Grantville, GA 30220 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Grantville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Coweta County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coweta County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Coweta County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Grantville, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Coweta County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Coweta County, GA. Agents working Grantville, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Grantville, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
