Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017 — Sold $254,200
1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017
Another foreclosure property closed in Gwinnett County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017
Final sold price
SOLD$254,200
What sold at 1410 Ben Park WAY, and for how much?
1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017 sold for $254,200 on July 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,746 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $254,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,746 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Gwinnett County, GA |
| APN | R5101 556 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson GA 30017
Property profile
- Address
- 1410 Ben Park WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Grayson, GA, 30017
- County
- Gwinnett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- R5101 556
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — 75 Langley Drive, LAWRENCEVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6595 ROSWELL RD STE G, Atlanta, GA 30328
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $139,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$146Calculated from a 1,746 sq ft building and $254,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value182%Sold price was 182% of the $139,600 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson GA 30017 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gwinnett County, Georgia. The home closed at $254,200. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017 sell for?
1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017 sold for $254,200 on 07/20/2026.
When did 1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017 sell?
The transfer of 1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.
Who sold 1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017.
Who represented the buyer of 1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017?
1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017?
1410 Ben Park WAY, Grayson, GA 30017 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Grayson?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Gwinnett County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Gwinnett County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Grayson, GA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Grayson, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Gwinnett County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Grayson, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
