Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 — Sold $331,000
1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Another foreclosure property closed in Gwinnett County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Final sold price
SOLD$331,000
What sold at 1089 Legacy LN, and for how much?
1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sold for $331,000 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,503 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $331,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,503 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | Gwinnett County, GA |
| APN | R7039 119 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville GA 30044
Property profile
- Address
- 1089 Legacy LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Lawrenceville, GA, 30044
- County
- Gwinnett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- R7039 119
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 — 75 Langley Drive, LAWRENCEVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1089 LEGACY LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $129,720
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$220Calculated from a 1,503 sq ft building and $331,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value255%Sold price was 255% of the $129,720 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 9,148 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville GA 30044 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gwinnett County, Georgia. The home closed at $331,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sell for?
1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sold for $331,000 on 08/07/2026.
When did 1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 sell?
The transfer of 1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.
Who sold 1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044.
Who represented the buyer of 1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?
1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044?
1089 Legacy LN, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lawrenceville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Gwinnett County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Lawrenceville, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Gwinnett County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Gwinnett County, GA. Agents working Lawrenceville, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Lawrenceville, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
