Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 — Sold $12,172,963
3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
Another foreclosure property closed in Gwinnett County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
Final sold price
SOLD$12,172,963
What sold at 3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, and for how much?
3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 sold for $12,172,963 on June 19, 2026. The property is a commercial, 35,230 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $12,172,963 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 35,230 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | Gwinnett County, GA |
| APN | R6274 026 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners GA 30092
Property profile
- Address
- 3209 Holcomb Bridge RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Peachtree Corners, GA, 30092
- County
- Gwinnett County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Motel
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- R6274 026
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 — 75 Langley Drive, LAWRENCEVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3680 LASSITER RD, Marietta, GA 30062
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $3,120,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$346Calculated from a 35,230 sq ft building and $12,172,963 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value390%Sold price was 390% of the $3,120,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 179,903 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners GA 30092 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gwinnett County, Georgia. The home closed at $12,172,963. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 sell for?
3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 sold for $12,172,963 on 06/19/2026.
When did 3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 sell?
The transfer of 3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.
Who sold 3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092.
Who represented the buyer of 3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092?
3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092?
3209 Holcomb Bridge RD, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Motel. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Peachtree Corners?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Gwinnett County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Peachtree Corners, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Gwinnett County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Gwinnett County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Peachtree Corners, GA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Peachtree Corners, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
