Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019 — Sold $445,000
939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019
Another foreclosure property closed in Gwinnett County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019
Final sold price
SOLD$445,000
What sold at 939 Redstone RD, and for how much?
939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019 sold for $445,000 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 4 bath, 3,119 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gwinnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $445,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 3,119 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Gwinnett County, GA |
| APN | R5267 109 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 939 Redstone RD, Dacula GA 30019
Property profile
- Address
- 939 Redstone RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Dacula, GA, 30019
- County
- Gwinnett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 4 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- R5267 109
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 — 75 Langley Drive, LAWRENCEVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
939 REDSTONE RD, Dacula, GA 30019
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $237,160
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$143Calculated from a 3,119 sq ft building and $445,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value188%Sold price was 188% of the $237,160 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 14,810 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
939 Redstone RD, Dacula GA 30019 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Gwinnett County, Georgia. The home closed at $445,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019 sell for?
939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019 sold for $445,000 on 06/01/2026.
When did 939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019 sell?
The transfer of 939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019 was recorded on in Gwinnett County, GA.
Who sold 939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019.
Who represented the buyer of 939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019?
939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019?
939 Redstone RD, Dacula, GA 30019 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dacula?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gwinnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gwinnett County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Gwinnett County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Dacula, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Gwinnett County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Gwinnett County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Dacula, GA. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Dacula, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
