Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069 — Sold $202,210
129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069
Another foreclosure property closed in Houston County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069
Final sold price
SOLD$202,210
What sold at 129 Sadie Heights BLVD, and for how much?
129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069 sold for $202,210 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,506 sq ft, built in 2021. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Houston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $202,210 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,506 sq ft |
| Year built | 2021 |
| County | Houston County, GA |
| APN | 0P0840 014000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Houston County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry GA 31069
Property profile
- Address
- 129 Sadie Heights BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Perry, GA, 31069
- County
- Houston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2021
- APN
- 0P0840 014000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — 201 N PERRY PARKWAY, Perry
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
129 SADIE HEIGHTS BLVD, Perry, GA 31069
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $99,680
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$134Calculated from a 1,506 sq ft building and $202,210 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value203%Sold price was 203% of the $99,680 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 12,632 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry GA 31069 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Houston County, Georgia. The home closed at $202,210. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069 sell for?
129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069 sold for $202,210 on 07/28/2026.
When did 129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069 sell?
The transfer of 129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069 was recorded on in Houston County, GA.
Who sold 129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069.
Who represented the buyer of 129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069?
129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069?
129 Sadie Heights BLVD, Perry, GA 31069 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2021.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Perry?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Houston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Houston County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Houston County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Perry, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Houston County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Houston County, GA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Perry, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
