Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069 — Sold $117,000
429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069
Another foreclosure property closed in Houston County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069
Final sold price
SOLD$117,000
What sold at 429 N Lake DR, and for how much?
429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069 sold for $117,000 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,232 sq ft, built in 1998. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Houston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $117,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,232 sq ft |
| Year built | 1998 |
| County | Houston County, GA |
| APN | 00054D 081000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Houston County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 429 N Lake DR, Perry GA 31069
Property profile
- Address
- 429 N Lake DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Perry, GA, 31069
- County
- Houston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1998
- APN
- 00054D 081000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — 201 N Perry Parkway, Perry
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
429 NORTH LAKE DR, Perry, GA 31069
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $52,280
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$95Calculated from a 1,232 sq ft building and $117,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value224%Sold price was 224% of the $52,280 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 23,087 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
429 N Lake DR, Perry GA 31069 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Houston County, Georgia. The home closed at $117,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069 sell for?
429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069 sold for $117,000 on 08/07/2026.
When did 429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069 sell?
The transfer of 429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069 was recorded on in Houston County, GA.
Who sold 429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069.
Who represented the buyer of 429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069?
429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069?
429 N Lake DR, Perry, GA 31069 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1998.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Perry?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Houston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Houston County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Houston County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Perry, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Houston County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Perry, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Houston County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Perry, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
