Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088 — Sold $85,000
406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Another foreclosure property closed in Houston County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Final sold price
SOLD$85,000
What sold at 406 Lakeshore DR, and for how much?
406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088 sold for $85,000 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,683 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Houston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $85,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,683 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | Houston County, GA |
| APN | 0W058B 002000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Houston County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins GA 31088
Property profile
- Address
- 406 Lakeshore DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Warner Robins, GA, 31088
- County
- Houston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- 0W058B 002000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — 201 N PERRY PARKWAY, Warner Robins
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
406 LAKESHORE DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $76,760
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$51Calculated from a 1,683 sq ft building and $85,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value111%Sold price was 111% of the $76,760 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 13,504 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins GA 31088 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Houston County, Georgia. The home closed at $85,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088 sell for?
406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088 sold for $85,000 on 08/10/2026.
When did 406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088 sell?
The transfer of 406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088 was recorded on in Houston County, GA.
Who sold 406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088.
Who represented the buyer of 406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088?
406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088?
406 Lakeshore DR, Warner Robins, GA 31088 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Warner Robins?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Houston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Houston County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Houston County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Warner Robins, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Houston County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Houston County, GA. Agents working Warner Robins, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Warner Robins, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
