Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313 — Sold $252,150
1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313
Another foreclosure property closed in Liberty County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313
Final sold price
SOLD$252,150
What sold at 1252 Evergreen TRL, and for how much?
1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313 sold for $252,150 on May 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,824 sq ft, built in 2019. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $252,150 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,824 sq ft |
| Year built | 2019 |
| County | Liberty County, GA |
| APN | 039A 229 |
| MLS # | 91717216492 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville GA 31313
Property profile
- Address
- 1252 Evergreen TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Hinesville, GA, 31313
- County
- Liberty County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2019
- APN
- 039A 229
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 — Courthouse door of Liberty County, Hinesville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1252 EVERGREEN TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $130,435
- MLS #
- 91717216492
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$89Calculated from a 2,824 sq ft building and $252,150 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value193%Sold price was 193% of the $130,435 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 9,583 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville GA 31313 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Liberty County, Georgia. The home closed at $252,150. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313 sell for?
1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313 sold for $252,150 on 05/28/2026.
When did 1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313 sell?
The transfer of 1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313 was recorded on in Liberty County, GA.
Who sold 1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313.
Who represented the buyer of 1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313?
1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313?
1252 Evergreen TRL, Hinesville, GA 31313 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2019.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hinesville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Liberty County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Hinesville, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Liberty County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Liberty County, GA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Hinesville, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
