Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 — Sold in Foreclosure

1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012

Another foreclosure property closed in Rockdale County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 in Rockdale County, GA

1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012

What sold at 1315 Milstead RD NE, and for how much?

1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 last changed hands on July 24, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a commercial, 3,038 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rockdale County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012
Address 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012
Sold date
Property type Commercial
Building area 3,038 sq ft
Year built 1965
County Rockdale County, GA
APN 067-0-02-0016
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers GA 30012

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Conyers, GA, 30012
County
Rockdale County
Property type
Commercial
Land use
Medical Bldg
Building area
3,038 sq ft
Lot area
40,946 sq ft
Year built
1965
APN
067-0-02-0016

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/03/2026 — 922 COURT ST, Conyers
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

702 ANNIE WALK, Stonecrest, GA 30038

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$179,368

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 40,946 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers GA 30012 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rockdale County, Georgia. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 sell for?

The sale price for 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/24/2026.

When did 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 sell?

The transfer of 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 was recorded on in Rockdale County, GA.

Who sold 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012.

Who represented the buyer of 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012?

1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012?

1315 Milstead RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Medical Bldg. It was built in 1965.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Conyers?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rockdale County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Rockdale County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Conyers, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Rockdale County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Rockdale County, GA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Conyers, GA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1315 Milstead RD NE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Rockdale County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Conyers, GA

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Conyers, GA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.