Jessica Pedreira closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013 — Sold $272,000 by Jessica Pedreira
3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jessica Pedreira in Rockdale County, GA.
3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013
Final sold price
SOLD$272,000
What sold at 3008 Pommel CT, and for how much?
3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013 sold for $272,000 on June 4, 2026. The listing was handled by Jessica Pedreira of Virtual Properties Realty.com. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,401 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rockdale County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $272,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,401 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Rockdale County, GA |
| Listing agent | Jessica Pedreira, Virtual Properties Realty.com |
| APN | 090-B-01-0287 |
| MLS # | 10736548 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3008 Pommel CT, Conyers GA 30013
Property profile
- Address
- 3008 Pommel CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Conyers, GA, 30013
- County
- Rockdale County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 090-B-01-0287
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 — 922 Court St, Conyers
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4208 RIVERBANK COURT, Decatur, GA 30034
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $107,760
- MLS #
- 10736548
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$194Calculated from a 1,401 sq ft building and $272,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value252%Sold price was 252% of the $107,760 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 19,602 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Jessica Pedreira of Virtual Properties Realty.com and HomeSmart got 3008 Pommel CT, Conyers GA 30013 in Conyers through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $272,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Jessica Pedreira, Virtual Properties Realty.com
- HomeSmart
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013 sell for?
3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013 sold for $272,000 on 06/04/2026.
When did 3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013 sell?
The transfer of 3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013 was recorded on in Rockdale County, GA.
Who sold 3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013?
3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013 was listed by Jessica Pedreira, Virtual Properties Realty.com.
Who represented the buyer of 3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013?
The buyer of 3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013 was represented by HomeSmart.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013?
3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013?
3008 Pommel CT, Conyers, GA 30013 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Conyers?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rockdale County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Rockdale County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jessica Pedreira already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Rockdale County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Conyers, GA.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Rockdale County, GA. Agents working Conyers, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Conyers, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
