Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013 — Sold $306,783
3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013
Another foreclosure property closed in Rockdale County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013
Final sold price
SOLD$306,783
What sold at 3205 Haleys WAY SE, and for how much?
3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013 sold for $306,783 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,969 sq ft, built in 1998. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rockdale County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $306,783 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,969 sq ft |
| Year built | 1998 |
| County | Rockdale County, GA |
| APN | 079-D-01-0353 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers GA 30013
Property profile
- Address
- 3205 Haleys WAY SE
- City / state / ZIP
- Conyers, GA, 30013
- County
- Rockdale County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1998
- APN
- 079-D-01-0353
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 — 922 Court St, Conyers
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3205 HALEYS WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $152,480
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$156Calculated from a 1,969 sq ft building and $306,783 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value201%Sold price was 201% of the $152,480 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 16,117 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers GA 30013 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rockdale County, Georgia. The home closed at $306,783. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013 sell for?
3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013 sold for $306,783 on 06/03/2026.
When did 3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013 sell?
The transfer of 3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013 was recorded on in Rockdale County, GA.
Who sold 3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013.
Who represented the buyer of 3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013?
3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013?
3205 Haleys WAY SE, Conyers, GA 30013 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1998.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Conyers?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rockdale County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Rockdale County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Rockdale County, GA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Rockdale County, GA. Agents working Conyers, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Conyers, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
