Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 — Sold $100,500
1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012
Another foreclosure property closed in Rockdale County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012
Final sold price
SOLD$100,500
What sold at 1466-A Pine Log RD NE, and for how much?
1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 sold for $100,500 on July 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,232 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rockdale County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $100,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,232 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Rockdale County, GA |
| APN | 069-0-01-0035 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers GA 30012
Property profile
- Address
- 1466-A Pine Log RD NE
- City / state / ZIP
- Conyers, GA, 30012
- County
- Rockdale County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 069-0-01-0035
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — 922 Court St, Conyers
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 81123, Conyers, GA 30013
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $30,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$82Calculated from a 1,232 sq ft building and $100,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value328%Sold price was 328% of the $30,600 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers GA 30012 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rockdale County, Georgia. The home closed at $100,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 sell for?
1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 sold for $100,500 on 07/29/2026.
When did 1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 sell?
The transfer of 1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 was recorded on in Rockdale County, GA.
Who sold 1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012.
Who represented the buyer of 1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012?
1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012?
1466-A Pine Log RD NE, Conyers, GA 30012 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Conyers?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rockdale County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Rockdale County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Conyers, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Rockdale County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Rockdale County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Conyers, GA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Conyers, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
