Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822 — Sold in Foreclosure
2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822
Another foreclosure property closed in Honolulu County, HI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822
What sold at 2212 Wilder AVE, and for how much?
2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822 last changed hands on August 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 11 bed, 3 bath, 3,088 sq ft, built in 1928. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Honolulu County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 11 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,088 sq ft |
| Year built | 1928 |
| County | Honolulu County, HI |
| APN | 1-2-8-014-021 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Honolulu County, Hawaii alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu HI 96822
Property profile
- Address
- 2212 Wilder AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Honolulu, HI, 96822
- County
- Honolulu County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 11 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 3,088 sq ft
- Lot area
- 4,869 sq ft
- Year built
- 1928
- APN
- 1-2-8-014-021
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/14/2026 at 12:00 PM — 777 Punchbowl Street, Honolulu
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 1682, Kahului, HI 96733
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,471,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio63%Building footprint covers about 63% of the 4,869 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu HI 96822 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Honolulu County, Hawaii. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822 sell for?
The sale price for 2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/11/2026.
When did 2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822 sell?
The transfer of 2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822 was recorded on in Honolulu County, HI.
Who sold 2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822.
Who represented the buyer of 2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822?
2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822?
2212 Wilder AVE, Honolulu, HI 96822 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 11 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1928.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Honolulu?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Honolulu County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by HI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Honolulu County, Hawaii alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Honolulu County, Hawaii recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 91-1203 Kaneana St # 4F, Ewa Beach, HI
- 46-255 Kahuhipa St # A-201, Kaneohe, HI
- 91-376 Makalea St # 71, Ewa Beach, HI
- 94-11 Waipahu St Apt F122, Waipahu, HI
- 87-117 Auyong Homestead Rd, Waianae, HI
- 620 Mccully St Apt 606, Honolulu, HI
- 91-1304 Kuanoo St, Ewa Beach, HI
- 95-322 Kahikinui Ct Apt 231, Mililani, HI
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Honolulu, HI sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Honolulu County, HI pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Honolulu, HI is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Honolulu County, HI owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Honolulu, HI pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
