Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706 — Sold in Foreclosure
91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
Another foreclosure property closed in Honolulu County, HI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
What sold at 91-376 Makalea ST # 71, and for how much?
91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706 last changed hands on August 4, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,364 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Honolulu County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,364 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Honolulu County, HI |
| APN | 1-9-1-010-103-0007 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Honolulu County, Hawaii alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach HI 96706
Property profile
- Address
- 91-376 Makalea ST # 71
- City / state / ZIP
- Ewa Beach, HI, 96706
- County
- Honolulu County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,364 sq ft
- Lot area
- 3,047 sq ft
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 1-9-1-010-103-0007
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/14/2026 at 12:00 PM — 777 Punchbowl St, Honolulu
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5898 COPLEY DR, San Diego, CA 92111
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $807,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio45%Building footprint covers about 45% of the 3,047 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach HI 96706 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Honolulu County, Hawaii. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706 sell for?
The sale price for 91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/04/2026.
When did 91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706 sell?
The transfer of 91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706 was recorded on in Honolulu County, HI.
Who sold 91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706.
Who represented the buyer of 91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706?
91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706?
91-376 Makalea ST # 71, Ewa Beach, HI 96706 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ewa Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Honolulu County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by HI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Honolulu County, Hawaii alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Honolulu County, Hawaii record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Ewa Beach, HI means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Honolulu County, HI pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Honolulu County, HI. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Ewa Beach, HI. All refresh daily.
The next Ewa Beach, HI seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
