Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744 — Sold in Foreclosure
46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744
Another foreclosure property closed in Honolulu County, HI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744
What sold at 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, and for how much?
46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744 last changed hands on August 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 931 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Honolulu County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 931 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Honolulu County, HI |
| APN | 1-4-6-031-016-0001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 1CCV-25-0000869 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Honolulu County, Hawaii alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe HI 96744
Property profile
- Address
- 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201
- City / state / ZIP
- Kaneohe, HI, 96744
- County
- Honolulu County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 931 sq ft
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 1-4-6-031-016-0001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/24/2026 at 1:00 PM — 777 PUNCHBOWL STREET, HONOLULU
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
45-46-255 KAHUHIPA ST APT A201, Kaneohe, HI 96744
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 1CCV-25-0000869
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $423,600
About this foreclosure sale
46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe HI 96744 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Honolulu County, Hawaii. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744 sell for?
The sale price for 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/11/2026.
When did 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744 sell?
The transfer of 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744 was recorded on in Honolulu County, HI.
Who sold 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744.
Who represented the buyer of 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744?
46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744?
46-255 Kahuhipa ST # A-201, Kaneohe, HI 96744 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kaneohe?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Honolulu County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by HI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Honolulu County, Hawaii alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Honolulu County, Hawaii recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Honolulu County, HI and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Kaneohe, HI.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Honolulu County, HI. Agents working Kaneohe, HI usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Kaneohe, HI pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
