No Listing Agent Was Used On This Transaction closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 — Sold $135,000 by No Listing Agent Was Used On This Transaction
136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Another foreclosure listing closed by No Listing Agent Was Used On This Transaction in Linn County, IA.
136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Final sold price
SOLD$135,000
What sold at 136 24Th Street DR SE, and for how much?
136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 sold for $135,000 on June 5, 2026. The listing was handled by No Listing Agent Was Used On This Transaction of Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,683 sq ft, built in 1931. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Linn County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $135,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,683 sq ft |
| Year built | 1931 |
| County | Linn County, IA |
| Listing agent | No Listing Agent Was Used On This Transaction, Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS |
| APN | 14-14-2-55-020-0-0000 |
| MLS # | 2604054 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Linn County, Iowa alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids IA 52403
Property profile
- Address
- 136 24Th Street DR SE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cedar Rapids, IA, 52403
- County
- Linn County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1931
- APN
- 14-14-2-55-020-0-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 310 2nd Avenue Southwest, Cedar Rapids
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
136 24TH STREET DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $189,476
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $190,600
- MLS #
- 2604054
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$80Calculated from a 1,683 sq ft building and $135,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value71%Sold price was 71% of the $190,600 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price140%Recorded unpaid balance was 140% of the $135,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 8,276 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
No Listing Agent Was Used On This Transaction of Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS and GRAF REAL ESTATE, ERA POWERED got 136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids IA 52403 in Cedar Rapids through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $135,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- No Listing Agent Was Used On This Transaction, Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS
- GRAF REAL ESTATE, ERA POWERED
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 sell for?
136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 sold for $135,000 on 06/05/2026.
When did 136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 sell?
The transfer of 136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 was recorded on in Linn County, IA.
Who sold 136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403?
136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 was listed by No Listing Agent Was Used On This Transaction, Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS.
Who represented the buyer of 136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403?
The buyer of 136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 was represented by GRAF REAL ESTATE, ERA POWERED.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403?
136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403?
136 24Th Street DR SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1931.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cedar Rapids?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Linn County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Linn County, Iowa alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Linn County, Iowa recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
No Listing Agent Was Used On This Transaction already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Linn County, IA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Linn County, IA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cedar Rapids, IA. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cedar Rapids, IA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
