Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802 — Sold $137,800
3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802
Another foreclosure property closed in Scott County, IA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802
Final sold price
SOLD$137,800
What sold at 3809 Sunnyside AVE, and for how much?
3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802 sold for $137,800 on October 20, 2020. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 816 sq ft, built in 1953. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Scott County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $137,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 816 sq ft |
| Year built | 1953 |
| County | Scott County, IA |
| APN | R0524-34 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Iowa alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport IA 52802
Property profile
- Address
- 3809 Sunnyside AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Davenport, IA, 52802
- County
- Scott County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1953
- APN
- R0524-34
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/14/2026 at 11:30 AM
- Minimum bid
- $9,707,775
Mailing address
3809 SUNNYSIDE ST, Davenport, IA 52802
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $108,370
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$169Calculated from a 816 sq ft building and $137,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value127%Sold price was 127% of the $108,370 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $9,707,775 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 6,500 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport IA 52802 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Scott County, Iowa. The home closed at $137,800. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802 sell for?
3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802 sold for $137,800 on 10/20/2020.
When did 3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802 sell?
The transfer of 3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802 was recorded on in Scott County, IA.
Who sold 3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802.
Who represented the buyer of 3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802?
3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802?
3809 Sunnyside AVE, Davenport, IA 52802 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1953.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Davenport?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Scott County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Iowa alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Scott County, Iowa recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Davenport, IA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Scott County, IA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Davenport, IA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Scott County, IA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Davenport, IA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
