Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257 — Sold in Foreclosure
313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257
Another foreclosure property closed in Rock Island County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257
What sold at 313 Warren AVE, and for how much?
313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257 last changed hands on August 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,872 sq ft, built in 1964. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rock Island County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,872 sq ft |
| Year built | 1964 |
| County | Rock Island County, IL |
| APN | 06-33-102-008 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rock Island County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale IL 61257
Property profile
- Address
- 313 Warren AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Hillsdale, IL, 61257
- County
- Rock Island County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,872 sq ft
- Year built
- 1964
- APN
- 06-33-102-008
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW rockislandcosheriff il roup com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
313 WARREN AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $47,664
About this foreclosure sale
313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale IL 61257 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rock Island County, Illinois. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257 sell for?
The sale price for 313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/11/2026.
When did 313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257 sell?
The transfer of 313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257 was recorded on in Rock Island County, IL.
Who sold 313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257.
Who represented the buyer of 313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257?
313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257?
313 Warren AVE, Hillsdale, IL 61257 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1964.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hillsdale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rock Island County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rock Island County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Rock Island County, Illinois recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Hillsdale, IL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Rock Island County, IL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Rock Island County, IL. Agents working Hillsdale, IL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Hillsdale, IL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
