Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265 — Sold $176,000
3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265
Another foreclosure property closed in Rock Island County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265
Final sold price
SOLD$176,000
What sold at 3438 53Rd ST, and for how much?
3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265 sold for $176,000 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,893 sq ft, built in 1968. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rock Island County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $176,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,893 sq ft |
| Year built | 1968 |
| County | Rock Island County, IL |
| APN | 17-11-306-023 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rock Island County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3438 53Rd ST, Moline IL 61265
Property profile
- Address
- 3438 53Rd ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Moline, IL, 61265
- County
- Rock Island County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1968
- APN
- 17-11-306-023
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW rockislandcosheriff il roup com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3438 53RD ST, Moline, IL 61265
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $92,137
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$93Calculated from a 1,893 sq ft building and $176,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value191%Sold price was 191% of the $92,137 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
3438 53Rd ST, Moline IL 61265 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rock Island County, Illinois. The home closed at $176,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265 sell for?
3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265 sold for $176,000 on 08/10/2026.
When did 3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265 sell?
The transfer of 3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265 was recorded on in Rock Island County, IL.
Who sold 3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265.
Who represented the buyer of 3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265?
3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265?
3438 53Rd ST, Moline, IL 61265 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1968.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Moline?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rock Island County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rock Island County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Rock Island County, Illinois record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Rock Island County, IL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Moline, IL.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Rock Island County, IL. Agents working Moline, IL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Moline, IL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
