Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201 — Sold $91,000
4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201
Another foreclosure property closed in Rock Island County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201
Final sold price
SOLD$91,000
What sold at 4401 23Rd AVE, and for how much?
4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201 sold for $91,000 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,200 sq ft, built in 1946. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rock Island County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $91,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,200 sq ft |
| Year built | 1946 |
| County | Rock Island County, IL |
| APN | 17-06-325-009 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rock Island County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island IL 61201
Property profile
- Address
- 4401 23Rd AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Rock Island, IL, 61201
- County
- Rock Island County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1946
- APN
- 17-06-325-009
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — www rockislandcosheriff il roup com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4401 23RD AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $30,103
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$76Calculated from a 1,200 sq ft building and $91,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value302%Sold price was 302% of the $30,103 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 6,752 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island IL 61201 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rock Island County, Illinois. The home closed at $91,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201 sell for?
4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201 sold for $91,000 on 08/07/2026.
When did 4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201 sell?
The transfer of 4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201 was recorded on in Rock Island County, IL.
Who sold 4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201.
Who represented the buyer of 4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201?
4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201?
4401 23Rd AVE, Rock Island, IL 61201 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1946.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rock Island?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rock Island County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rock Island County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Rock Island County, Illinois recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Rock Island, IL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Rock Island County, IL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Rock Island County, IL, refreshed daily.
The next Rock Island, IL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
