Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064 — Sold in Foreclosure
9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064
Another foreclosure property closed in Madison County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064
What sold at 9511 W Quarter Moon DR, and for how much?
9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064 last changed hands on June 1, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,030 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Madison County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,030 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Madison County, IN |
| APN | 48-15-28-204-027.000-014 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton IN 46064
Property profile
- Address
- 9511 W Quarter Moon DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Pendleton, IN, 46064
- County
- Madison County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,030 sq ft
- Lot area
- 5,253 sq ft
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 48-15-28-204-027.000-014
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/16/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9511 W QUARTER MOON DR, Pendleton, IN 46064
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $144,042
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $216,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio39%Building footprint covers about 39% of the 5,253 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton IN 46064 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Madison County, Indiana. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064 sell for?
The sale price for 9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/01/2026.
When did 9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064 sell?
The transfer of 9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064 was recorded on in Madison County, IN.
Who sold 9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064.
Who represented the buyer of 9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064?
9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064?
9511 W Quarter Moon DR, Pendleton, IN 46064 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pendleton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Madison County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Madison County, Indiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Pendleton, IN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Madison County, IN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Madison County, IN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Pendleton, IN. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Pendleton, IN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
