Kurt E Clements closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605 — Sold in Foreclosure by Kurt E Clements
1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605
Another foreclosure listing closed by Kurt E Clements in Calcasieu County, LA.
1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605
What sold at 1023 N Worthington DR, and for how much?
1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605 last changed hands on May 19, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Kurt E Clements of LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM INC. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Calcasieu County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Calcasieu County, LA |
| Listing agent | Kurt E Clements, LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM INC |
| APN | 01365274BAA |
| MLS # | SWL26001238 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Calcasieu County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles LA 70605
Property profile
- Address
- 1023 N Worthington DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Lake Charles, LA, 70605
- County
- Calcasieu County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 01365274BAA
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/25/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1000 Ryan Street, LAKE CHARLES
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1023 N WORTHINGTON DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $249,927
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $34,050
- MLS #
- SWL26001238
About this foreclosure sale
Kurt E Clements of LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM INC listed 1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles LA 70605 in Calcasieu County, Louisiana, and CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin represented CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin on the buy side. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Kurt E Clements, LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM INC
- CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605 sell for?
The sale price for 1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/19/2026.
When did 1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605 sell?
The transfer of 1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605 was recorded on in Calcasieu County, LA.
Who sold 1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605?
1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605 was listed by Kurt E Clements, LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM INC.
Who represented the buyer of 1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605?
The buyer of 1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605 was represented by CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605?
1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605?
1023 N Worthington DR, Lake Charles, LA 70605 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lake Charles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Calcasieu County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Calcasieu County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Calcasieu County, Louisiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Kurt E Clements already closed this one. Most Lake Charles, LA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Calcasieu County, LA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Calcasieu County, LA, refreshed daily.
Start with Lake Charles, LA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
