Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 — Sold $55,830
10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Another foreclosure property closed in East Baton Rouge County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Final sold price
SOLD$55,830
What sold at 10665 Black Oak DR, and for how much?
10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 sold for $55,830 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,356 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in East Baton Rouge County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $55,830 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,356 sq ft |
| County | East Baton Rouge County, LA |
| APN | 937541 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge LA 70815
Property profile
- Address
- 10665 Black Oak DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Baton Rouge, LA, 70815
- County
- East Baton Rouge County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 937541
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 222 St Louis St, Baton Rouge
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10665 BLACK OAK DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $98,837
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $12,204
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$41Calculated from a 1,356 sq ft building and $55,830 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value457%Sold price was 457% of the $12,204 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price177%Recorded unpaid balance was 177% of the $55,830 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge LA 70815 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana. The home closed at $55,830. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 sell for?
10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 sold for $55,830 on 06/03/2026.
When did 10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 sell?
The transfer of 10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 was recorded on in East Baton Rouge County, LA.
Who sold 10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815.
Who represented the buyer of 10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815?
10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815?
10665 Black Oak DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baton Rouge?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across East Baton Rouge County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Baton Rouge, LA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls East Baton Rouge County, LA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering East Baton Rouge County, LA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Baton Rouge, LA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Baton Rouge, LA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
