Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 — Sold $83,517
11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
Another foreclosure property closed in East Baton Rouge County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
Final sold price
SOLD$83,517
What sold at 11951 Baylor DR, and for how much?
11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 sold for $83,517 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,140 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in East Baton Rouge County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $83,517 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,140 sq ft |
| County | East Baton Rouge County, LA |
| APN | 1057758 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge LA 70816
Property profile
- Address
- 11951 Baylor DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Baton Rouge, LA, 70816
- County
- East Baton Rouge County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 1057758
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — 222 St Louis St, Baton Rouge
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
11951 BAYLOR DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $89,107
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $10,830
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$73Calculated from a 1,140 sq ft building and $83,517 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value771%Sold price was 771% of the $10,830 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price107%Recorded unpaid balance was 107% of the $83,517 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge LA 70816 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana. The home closed at $83,517. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 sell for?
11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 sold for $83,517 on 05/21/2026.
When did 11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 sell?
The transfer of 11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 was recorded on in East Baton Rouge County, LA.
Who sold 11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816.
Who represented the buyer of 11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816?
11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816?
11951 Baylor DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baton Rouge?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across East Baton Rouge County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Baton Rouge, LA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes East Baton Rouge County, LA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering East Baton Rouge County, LA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Baton Rouge, LA. All refresh daily.
The next Baton Rouge, LA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
