Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 — Sold $105,643
1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Another foreclosure property closed in East Baton Rouge County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Final sold price
SOLD$105,643
What sold at 1883 Stonegate CT, and for how much?
1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 sold for $105,643 on July 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,450 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in East Baton Rouge County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $105,643 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,450 sq ft |
| County | East Baton Rouge County, LA |
| APN | 3266540 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge LA 70815
Property profile
- Address
- 1883 Stonegate CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Baton Rouge, LA, 70815
- County
- East Baton Rouge County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 3266540
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — 222 St Louis St, Baton Rouge
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1883 STONEGATE CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $86,370
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $15,225
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$73Calculated from a 1,450 sq ft building and $105,643 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value694%Sold price was 694% of the $15,225 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price82%Recorded unpaid balance was 82% of the $105,643 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge LA 70815 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana. The home closed at $105,643. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 sell for?
1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 sold for $105,643 on 07/09/2026.
When did 1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 sell?
The transfer of 1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 was recorded on in East Baton Rouge County, LA.
Who sold 1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815.
Who represented the buyer of 1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815?
1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815?
1883 Stonegate CT, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baton Rouge?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across East Baton Rouge County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across East Baton Rouge County, LA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Baton Rouge, LA.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into East Baton Rouge County, LA. Agents working Baton Rouge, LA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Baton Rouge, LA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
