Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714 — Sold $111,584

704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714

Another foreclosure property closed in East Baton Rouge County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714 in East Baton Rouge County, LA

704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714

Final sold price

SOLD

$111,584

1,520 sq ft

What sold at 704 Paulfor ST, and for how much?

704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714 sold for $111,584 on July 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,520 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in East Baton Rouge County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714
Address 704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714
Sold price $111,584
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,520 sq ft
Year built 1984
County East Baton Rouge County, LA
APN 137286
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 704 Paulfor ST, Baker LA 70714

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Baker, LA, 70714
County
East Baton Rouge County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
1984
APN
137286

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — 222 ST LOUIS ST, BATON ROUGE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

704 PAULFOR ST, Baker, LA 70714

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$79,107
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$13,680

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$73Calculated from a 1,520 sq ft building and $111,584 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value816%Sold price was 816% of the $13,680 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price71%Recorded unpaid balance was 71% of the $111,584 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

704 Paulfor ST, Baker LA 70714 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana. The home closed at $111,584. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714 sell for?

704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714 sold for $111,584 on 07/29/2026.

When did 704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714 sell?

The transfer of 704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714 was recorded on in East Baton Rouge County, LA.

Who sold 704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714.

Who represented the buyer of 704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714?

704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714?

704 Paulfor ST, Baker, LA 70714 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1984.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baker?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across East Baton Rouge County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across East Baton Rouge County, LA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Baker, LA.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Baker, LA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a East Baton Rouge County, LA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Baker, LA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 704 Paulfor ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Baker, LA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Baker, LA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.