Luis Ramos closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 — Sold in Foreclosure by Luis Ramos
7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
Another foreclosure listing closed by Luis Ramos in East Baton Rouge County, LA.
7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
What sold at 7457 Director DR, and for how much?
7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 last changed hands on July 8, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Luis Ramos of Gulf South International, REALTORS, LLC. The property is a residential, 1,916 sq ft, built in 1978. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in East Baton Rouge County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,916 sq ft |
| Year built | 1978 |
| County | East Baton Rouge County, LA |
| Listing agent | Luis Ramos, Gulf South International, REALTORS, LLC |
| APN | 1824295 |
| MLS # | 2559012 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge LA 70817
Property profile
- Address
- 7457 Director DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Baton Rouge, LA, 70817
- County
- East Baton Rouge County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,916 sq ft
- Year built
- 1978
- APN
- 1824295
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/25/2026 at 10:00 AM — 222 St Louis St, Baton Rouge
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7457 DIRECTOR DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $217,164
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $22,020
- MLS #
- 2559012
About this foreclosure sale
Luis Ramos of Gulf South International, REALTORS, LLC and Keller Williams Realty-First Choice got 7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge LA 70817 in Baton Rouge through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Luis Ramos, Gulf South International, REALTORS, LLC
- Keller Williams Realty-First Choice
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 sell for?
The sale price for 7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/08/2026.
When did 7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 sell?
The transfer of 7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 was recorded on in East Baton Rouge County, LA.
Who sold 7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817?
7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 was listed by Luis Ramos, Gulf South International, REALTORS, LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817?
The buyer of 7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 was represented by Keller Williams Realty-First Choice.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817?
7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817?
7457 Director DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1978.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baton Rouge?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across East Baton Rouge County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Luis Ramos already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across East Baton Rouge County, LA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Baton Rouge, LA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers East Baton Rouge County, LA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Baton Rouge, LA. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Baton Rouge, LA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
