Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 — Sold $190,000
13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726
Another foreclosure property closed in Livingston County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726
Final sold price
SOLD$190,000
What sold at 13951 Barrington AVE, and for how much?
13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 sold for $190,000 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Livingston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $190,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Livingston County, LA |
| APN | 0207092CC |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Livingston County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs LA 70726
Property profile
- Address
- 13951 Barrington AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Denham Springs, LA, 70726
- County
- Livingston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 0207092CC
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — 20300 Government Boulevard, LIVINGSTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
13951 BARRINGTON AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $226,721
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $20,894
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value909%Sold price was 909% of the $20,894 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price119%Recorded unpaid balance was 119% of the $190,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs LA 70726 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Livingston County, Louisiana. The home closed at $190,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 sell for?
13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 sold for $190,000 on 07/22/2026.
When did 13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 sell?
The transfer of 13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 was recorded on in Livingston County, LA.
Who sold 13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726.
Who represented the buyer of 13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726?
13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726?
13951 Barrington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Denham Springs?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Livingston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Livingston County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Livingston County, Louisiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Livingston County, LA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Denham Springs, LA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Livingston County, LA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Denham Springs, LA. All refresh daily.
Start with Denham Springs, LA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
