Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462 — Sold $80,301
26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462
Another foreclosure property closed in Livingston County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462
Final sold price
SOLD$80,301
What sold at 26319 Indian Run RD, and for how much?
26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462 sold for $80,301 on August 6, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Livingston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $80,301 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Livingston County, LA |
| APN | 0377812 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Livingston County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield LA 70462
Property profile
- Address
- 26319 Indian Run RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Springfield, LA, 70462
- County
- Livingston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 0377812
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — 20300 Government Boulevard, LIVINGSTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
26319 INDIAN RD, Springfield, LA 70462
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $74,836
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $11,093
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value724%Sold price was 724% of the $11,093 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price93%Recorded unpaid balance was 93% of the $80,301 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield LA 70462 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Livingston County, Louisiana. The home closed at $80,301. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462 sell for?
26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462 sold for $80,301 on 08/06/2026.
When did 26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462 sell?
The transfer of 26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462 was recorded on in Livingston County, LA.
Who sold 26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462.
Who represented the buyer of 26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462?
26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462?
26319 Indian Run RD, Springfield, LA 70462 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Springfield?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Livingston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Livingston County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Livingston County, Louisiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Livingston County, LA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Livingston County, LA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Springfield, LA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Springfield, LA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
