Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 — Sold $98,800

18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

Another foreclosure property closed in Tangipahoa County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 in Tangipahoa County, LA

18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

Final sold price

SOLD

$98,800

2,026 sq ft Lot 43,560 sq ft

What sold at 18119 Davie DR, and for how much?

18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 sold for $98,800 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,026 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tangipahoa County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
Address 18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
Sold price $98,800
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 2,026 sq ft
Year built 2006
County Tangipahoa County, LA
APN 6151930
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 2025-0004658 A

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tangipahoa County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula LA 70454

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Ponchatoula, LA, 70454
County
Tangipahoa County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
2006
APN
6151930

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — COURTHOUSE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

18119 DAVIE DRIVE, Ponchatoula La, LA 70454

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
2025-0004658 A
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$10,155

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$49Calculated from a 2,026 sq ft building and $98,800 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value973%Sold price was 973% of the $10,155 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula LA 70454 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tangipahoa County, Louisiana. The home closed at $98,800. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 sell for?

18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 sold for $98,800 on 07/31/2026.

When did 18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 sell?

The transfer of 18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 was recorded on in Tangipahoa County, LA.

Who sold 18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454.

Who represented the buyer of 18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454?

18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454?

18119 Davie DR, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2006.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ponchatoula?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tangipahoa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tangipahoa County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Tangipahoa County, Louisiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Ponchatoula, LA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Tangipahoa County, LA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Ponchatoula, LA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tangipahoa County, LA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Ponchatoula, LA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 18119 Davie DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Tangipahoa County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Ponchatoula, LA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Ponchatoula, LA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.