Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108 — Sold $180,000
591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108
Another foreclosure property closed in Anne Arundel County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108
Final sold price
SOLD$180,000
What sold at 591 Belmawr PL, and for how much?
591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108 sold for $180,000 on June 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 930 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Anne Arundel County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $180,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 930 sq ft |
| Year built | 1972 |
| County | Anne Arundel County, MD |
| APN | 03-769-90040794 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anne Arundel County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 591 Belmawr PL, Millersville MD 21108
Property profile
- Address
- 591 Belmawr PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Millersville, MD, 21108
- County
- Anne Arundel County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1972
- APN
- 03-769-90040794
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 4:00 PM — 8 CHURCH CIR, ANNAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
591 BELMAWR PL, Millersville, MD 21108
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $176,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$194Calculated from a 930 sq ft building and $180,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value102%Sold price was 102% of the $176,700 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
591 Belmawr PL, Millersville MD 21108 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Anne Arundel County, Maryland. The home closed at $180,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108 sell for?
591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108 sold for $180,000 on 06/10/2026.
When did 591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108 sell?
The transfer of 591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108 was recorded on in Anne Arundel County, MD.
Who sold 591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108.
Who represented the buyer of 591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108?
591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108?
591 Belmawr PL, Millersville, MD 21108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1972.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Millersville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Anne Arundel County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anne Arundel County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Anne Arundel County, Maryland recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Anne Arundel County, MD right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Anne Arundel County, MD. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Millersville, MD. All refresh daily.
Start with Millersville, MD pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
