Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902 — Sold $189,800

9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902

Another foreclosure property closed in Montgomery County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902 in Montgomery County, MD

9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902

Final sold price

SOLD

$189,800

1,312 sq ft

What sold at 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, and for how much?

9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902 sold for $189,800 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,312 sq ft, built in 1969. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Montgomery County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902
Address 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902
Sold price $189,800
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,312 sq ft
Year built 1969
County Montgomery County, MD
APN 13-01664674
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring MD 20902

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Silver Spring, MD, 20902
County
Montgomery County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Year built
1969
APN
13-01664674

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/30/2026 at 1:29 PM — 50 Maryland Ave, Rockville
Minimum bid
$26,000

Mailing address

9900 GEORGIA AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$280,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$145Calculated from a 1,312 sq ft building and $189,800 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value68%Sold price was 68% of the $280,000 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid730%Final sold price compared to the $26,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.

About this foreclosure sale

9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring MD 20902 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Montgomery County, Maryland. The home closed at $189,800. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902 sell for?

9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902 sold for $189,800 on 06/03/2026.

When did 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902 sell?

The transfer of 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902 was recorded on in Montgomery County, MD.

Who sold 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902.

Who represented the buyer of 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902?

9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902?

9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203, Silver Spring, MD 20902 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). It was built in 1969.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Silver Spring?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Montgomery County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Montgomery County, Maryland recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Silver Spring, MD agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Montgomery County, MD pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Montgomery County, MD. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Silver Spring, MD. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Silver Spring, MD pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 9900 Georgia AVE # 27-203 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Montgomery County, Maryland public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Silver Spring, MD With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Silver Spring, MD

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.