Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906 — Sold $150,000
3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906
Another foreclosure property closed in Montgomery County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906
Final sold price
SOLD$150,000
What sold at 3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, and for how much?
3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906 sold for $150,000 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 980 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Montgomery County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $150,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 980 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Montgomery County, MD |
| APN | 13-03030138 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring MD 20906
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Silver Spring, MD, 20906
- County
- Montgomery County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 13-03030138
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/20/2026 at 12:41 PM — 50 MARYLAND AVE, ROCKVILLE
- Minimum bid
- $18,000
Mailing address
3310 N LEISURE WORLD BLVD #112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $171,667
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$153Calculated from a 980 sq ft building and $150,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value87%Sold price was 87% of the $171,667 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid833%Final sold price compared to the $18,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring MD 20906 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Montgomery County, Maryland. The home closed at $150,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906 sell for?
3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906 sold for $150,000 on 08/07/2026.
When did 3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906 sell?
The transfer of 3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906 was recorded on in Montgomery County, MD.
Who sold 3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906.
Who represented the buyer of 3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906?
3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906?
3310 N Leisure World BLVD # 112-6, Silver Spring, MD 20906 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Silver Spring?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Montgomery County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Montgomery County, Maryland recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Montgomery County, MD right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Montgomery County, MD. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Silver Spring, MD. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Silver Spring, MD on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
