Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 — Sold $233,600
1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Another foreclosure property closed in Prince Georges County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Final sold price
SOLD$233,600
What sold at 1030 Karen BLVD, and for how much?
1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sold for $233,600 on May 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,160 sq ft, built in 1991. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $233,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,160 sq ft |
| Year built | 1991 |
| County | Prince Georges County, MD |
| APN | 18-2019511 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights MD 20743
Property profile
- Address
- 1030 Karen BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Capitol Heights, MD, 20743
- County
- Prince Georges County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1991
- APN
- 18-2019511
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/10/2026 at 11:36 AM — 14735 MAIN ST, UPPER MARLBORO
- Minimum bid
- $30,000
Mailing address
1030 KAREN BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $282,533
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$201Calculated from a 1,160 sq ft building and $233,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value83%Sold price was 83% of the $282,533 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid779%Final sold price compared to the $30,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio73%Building footprint covers about 73% of the 1,600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights MD 20743 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Prince Georges County, Maryland. The home closed at $233,600. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sell for?
1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sold for $233,600 on 05/27/2026.
When did 1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sell?
The transfer of 1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.
Who sold 1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743.
Who represented the buyer of 1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?
1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?
1030 Karen BLVD, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1991.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Capitol Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Prince Georges County, Maryland recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Capitol Heights, MD means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Prince Georges County, MD pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Capitol Heights, MD is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Prince Georges County, MD owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Capitol Heights, MD pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
