Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 — Sold $402,500
2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Another foreclosure property closed in Prince Georges County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Final sold price
SOLD$402,500
What sold at 2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, and for how much?
2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 sold for $402,500 on July 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 1,752 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $402,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,752 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | Prince Georges County, MD |
| APN | 06-5683123 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro MD 20774
Property profile
- Address
- 2804 Lewis And Clark AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Upper Marlboro, MD, 20774
- County
- Prince Georges County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 06-5683123
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/14/2026 at 10:54 AM — 14735 MAIN ST, UPPER MARLBORO
- Minimum bid
- $69,000
Mailing address
2804 LEWIS AND CLARK AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $512,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$230Calculated from a 1,752 sq ft building and $402,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value79%Sold price was 79% of the $512,000 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid583%Final sold price compared to the $69,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio100%Building footprint covers about 100% of the 1,752 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro MD 20774 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Prince Georges County, Maryland. The home closed at $402,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 sell for?
2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 sold for $402,500 on 07/30/2026.
When did 2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 sell?
The transfer of 2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.
Who sold 2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774.
Who represented the buyer of 2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774?
2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774?
2804 Lewis And Clark AVE, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Upper Marlboro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Prince Georges County, Maryland recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Prince Georges County, MD and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Upper Marlboro, MD.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Upper Marlboro, MD is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Prince Georges County, MD owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Upper Marlboro, MD on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
