Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747 — Sold $261,600
6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747
Another foreclosure property closed in Prince Georges County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747
Final sold price
SOLD$261,600
What sold at 6909 Bank Run TER, and for how much?
6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747 sold for $261,600 on July 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,312 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $261,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,312 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Prince Georges County, MD |
| APN | 06-0502203 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights MD 20747
Property profile
- Address
- 6909 Bank Run TER
- City / state / ZIP
- District Heights, MD, 20747
- County
- Prince Georges County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 06-0502203
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/23/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6909 BANK RUN TER, District Heights, MD 20747
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $280,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$199Calculated from a 1,312 sq ft building and $261,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $280,500 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio87%Building footprint covers about 87% of the 1,500 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights MD 20747 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Prince Georges County, Maryland. The home closed at $261,600. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747 sell for?
6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747 sold for $261,600 on 07/30/2026.
When did 6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747 sell?
The transfer of 6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.
Who sold 6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747.
Who represented the buyer of 6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747?
6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747?
6909 Bank Run TER, District Heights, MD 20747 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near District Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Prince Georges County, Maryland record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this District Heights, MD sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Prince Georges County, MD pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Prince Georges County, MD. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in District Heights, MD. All refresh daily.
Start with District Heights, MD pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
