Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782 — Sold $390,000
6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782
Another foreclosure property closed in Prince Georges County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782
Final sold price
SOLD$390,000
What sold at 6509 Parkway CT, and for how much?
6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782 sold for $390,000 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,158 sq ft, built in 1958. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $390,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,158 sq ft |
| Year built | 1958 |
| County | Prince Georges County, MD |
| APN | 17-1833748 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville MD 20782
Property profile
- Address
- 6509 Parkway CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Hyattsville, MD, 20782
- County
- Prince Georges County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1958
- APN
- 17-1833748
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 2:00 PM — 14735 MAIN ST, UPPER MARLBORO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6509 PARKWAY CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $373,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$337Calculated from a 1,158 sq ft building and $390,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value104%Sold price was 104% of the $373,500 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 7,039 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville MD 20782 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Prince Georges County, Maryland. The home closed at $390,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782 sell for?
6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782 sold for $390,000 on 08/07/2026.
When did 6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782 sell?
The transfer of 6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.
Who sold 6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782.
Who represented the buyer of 6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782?
6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782?
6509 Parkway CT, Hyattsville, MD 20782 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1958.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hyattsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Prince Georges County, Maryland record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 5544 Karen Elaine Dr Apt 1530, New Carrollton, MD
- 5510 Galloway Dr, Oxon Hill, MD
- 903 Balsamtree Pl, Capitol Heights, MD
- 5211 Newton St Apt T2, Bladensburg, MD
- 3519 Chadwick Ct, Temple Hills, MD
- 2804 Lewis And Clark Ave, Upper Marlboro, MD
- 10111 Dorsey Ln # 18, Lanham, MD
- 6909 Bank Run Ter, District Heights, MD
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Prince Georges County, MD and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Hyattsville, MD.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Prince Georges County, MD as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Hyattsville, MD. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Hyattsville, MD pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
