Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735 — Sold $403,440
12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735
Another foreclosure property closed in Prince Georges County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735
Final sold price
SOLD$403,440
What sold at 12404 Tove CT, and for how much?
12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735 sold for $403,440 on July 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,900 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $403,440 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,900 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Prince Georges County, MD |
| APN | 05-0403956 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12404 Tove CT, Clinton MD 20735
Property profile
- Address
- 12404 Tove CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Clinton, MD, 20735
- County
- Prince Georges County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 05-0403956
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 2:00 PM — 14735 MAIN ST, UPPER MARLBORO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
12404 TOVE CT, Clinton, MD 20735
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $415,167
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$212Calculated from a 1,900 sq ft building and $403,440 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value97%Sold price was 97% of the $415,167 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 15,484 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
12404 Tove CT, Clinton MD 20735 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Prince Georges County, Maryland. The home closed at $403,440. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735 sell for?
12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735 sold for $403,440 on 07/14/2026.
When did 12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735 sell?
The transfer of 12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.
Who sold 12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735.
Who represented the buyer of 12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735?
12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735?
12404 Tove CT, Clinton, MD 20735 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Clinton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Prince Georges County, Maryland recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Clinton, MD means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Prince Georges County, MD pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Prince Georges County, MD as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Clinton, MD. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Clinton, MD on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
