Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721 — Sold $286,000
615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721
Another foreclosure property closed in Prince Georges County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721
Final sold price
SOLD$286,000
What sold at 615 Stillwater PL, and for how much?
615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721 sold for $286,000 on June 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,372 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $286,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,372 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Prince Georges County, MD |
| APN | 13-1524792 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 615 Stillwater PL, Bowie MD 20721
Property profile
- Address
- 615 Stillwater PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Bowie, MD, 20721
- County
- Prince Georges County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 13-1524792
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/18/2026 at 11:32 AM — 14735 MAIN ST, UPPER MARLBORO
- Minimum bid
- $17,000
Mailing address
14905 RIDGE FARM CT, Bowie, MD 20715
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $332,733
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$208Calculated from a 1,372 sq ft building and $286,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value86%Sold price was 86% of the $332,733 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1682%Final sold price compared to the $17,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio85%Building footprint covers about 85% of the 1,612 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
615 Stillwater PL, Bowie MD 20721 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Prince Georges County, Maryland. The home closed at $286,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721 sell for?
615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721 sold for $286,000 on 06/22/2026.
When did 615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721 sell?
The transfer of 615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.
Who sold 615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721.
Who represented the buyer of 615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721?
615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721?
615 Stillwater PL, Bowie, MD 20721 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bowie?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Prince Georges County, Maryland recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Bowie, MD sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Prince Georges County, MD pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Bowie, MD is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Prince Georges County, MD owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Bowie, MD pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
