Shamaur Bryant closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 — Sold $325,000 by Shamaur Bryant
6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Another foreclosure listing closed by Shamaur Bryant in Prince Georges County, MD.
6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Final sold price
SOLD$325,000
What sold at 6704 Hastings DR, and for how much?
6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sold for $325,000 on June 26, 2026. The listing was handled by Shamaur Bryant of Blue Casa. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,084 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $325,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,084 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | Prince Georges County, MD |
| Listing agent | Shamaur Bryant, Blue Casa |
| APN | 18-2065043 |
| MLS # | MDPG2201964 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights MD 20743
Property profile
- Address
- 6704 Hastings DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Capitol Heights, MD, 20743
- County
- Prince Georges County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- 18-2065043
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/18/2026 at 2:00 PM — 14735 MAIN ST, UPPER MARLBORO
- Minimum bid
- $20,500
Mailing address
6704 HASTINGS DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $321,233
- MLS #
- MDPG2201964
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$300Calculated from a 1,084 sq ft building and $325,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value101%Sold price was 101% of the $321,233 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1585%Final sold price compared to the $20,500 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 6,460 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Shamaur Bryant of Blue Casa listed 6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights MD 20743 in Prince Georges County, Maryland, and Proplocate Realty, LLC represented Proplocate Realty, LLC on the buy side. The home closed at $325,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Shamaur Bryant, Blue Casa
- Proplocate Realty, LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sell for?
6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sold for $325,000 on 06/26/2026.
When did 6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 sell?
The transfer of 6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.
Who sold 6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?
6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 was listed by Shamaur Bryant, Blue Casa.
Who represented the buyer of 6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?
The buyer of 6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 was represented by Proplocate Realty, LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?
6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743?
6704 Hastings DR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Capitol Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Prince Georges County, Maryland recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Shamaur Bryant already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Prince Georges County, MD right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Prince Georges County, MD. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Capitol Heights, MD. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Capitol Heights, MD pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
