Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785 — Sold $260,000
7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785
Another foreclosure property closed in Prince Georges County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785
Final sold price
SOLD$260,000
What sold at 7202 Tamo CT # 2, and for how much?
7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785 sold for $260,000 on June 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,267 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $260,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,267 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Prince Georges County, MD |
| APN | 13-2820389 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover MD 20785
Property profile
- Address
- 7202 Tamo CT # 2
- City / state / ZIP
- Landover, MD, 20785
- County
- Prince Georges County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 13-2820389
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/09/2026 at 2:00 PM — 14735 MAIN ST, UPPER MARLBORO
- Minimum bid
- $28,500
Mailing address
7202 TAMO CT, Landover, MD 20785
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $254,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$205Calculated from a 1,267 sq ft building and $260,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value102%Sold price was 102% of the $254,400 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid912%Final sold price compared to the $28,500 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio39%Building footprint covers about 39% of the 3,219 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover MD 20785 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Prince Georges County, Maryland. The home closed at $260,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785 sell for?
7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785 sold for $260,000 on 06/16/2026.
When did 7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785 sell?
The transfer of 7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.
Who sold 7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785.
Who represented the buyer of 7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785?
7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785?
7202 Tamo CT # 2, Landover, MD 20785 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Landover?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Prince Georges County, Maryland recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Prince Georges County, MD and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Landover, MD.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Landover, MD is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Prince Georges County, MD owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Landover, MD pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
