Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744 — Sold $425,538
7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744
Another foreclosure property closed in Prince Georges County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744
Final sold price
SOLD$425,538
What sold at 7608 Harpers DR, and for how much?
7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744 sold for $425,538 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,186 sq ft, built in 1966. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $425,538 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,186 sq ft |
| Year built | 1966 |
| County | Prince Georges County, MD |
| APN | 12-1198639 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington MD 20744
Property profile
- Address
- 7608 Harpers DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Washington, MD, 20744
- County
- Prince Georges County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1966
- APN
- 12-1198639
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/17/2026 at 11:30 AM — 14735 MAIN ST, UPPER MARLBORO
- Minimum bid
- $423,889
Mailing address
7608 HARPERS DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $418,889
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $369,267
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$359Calculated from a 1,186 sq ft building and $425,538 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value115%Sold price was 115% of the $369,267 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid100%Final sold price compared to the $423,889 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price98%Recorded unpaid balance was 98% of the $425,538 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 11,758 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington MD 20744 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Prince Georges County, Maryland. The home closed at $425,538. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744 sell for?
7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744 sold for $425,538 on 07/22/2026.
When did 7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744 sell?
The transfer of 7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.
Who sold 7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744.
Who represented the buyer of 7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744?
7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744?
7608 Harpers DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1966.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Washington?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Prince Georges County, Maryland recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Fort Washington, MD sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Prince Georges County, MD pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Prince Georges County, MD, refreshed daily.
The next Fort Washington, MD seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
