Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783 — Sold $359,276
7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783
Another foreclosure property closed in Prince Georges County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783
Final sold price
SOLD$359,276
What sold at 7614 W Park DR, and for how much?
7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783 sold for $359,276 on July 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,152 sq ft, built in 1952. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Prince Georges County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $359,276 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,152 sq ft |
| Year built | 1952 |
| County | Prince Georges County, MD |
| APN | 17-1869353 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville MD 20783
Property profile
- Address
- 7614 W Park DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Hyattsville, MD, 20783
- County
- Prince Georges County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1952
- APN
- 17-1869353
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/17/2026
- Minimum bid
- $20,000
Mailing address
7614 WEST PARK DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $322,067
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$312Calculated from a 1,152 sq ft building and $359,276 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value112%Sold price was 112% of the $322,067 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1796%Final sold price compared to the $20,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 4,020 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville MD 20783 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Prince Georges County, Maryland. The home closed at $359,276. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783 sell for?
7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783 sold for $359,276 on 07/02/2026.
When did 7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783 sell?
The transfer of 7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783 was recorded on in Prince Georges County, MD.
Who sold 7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783.
Who represented the buyer of 7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783?
7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783?
7614 W Park DR, Hyattsville, MD 20783 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1952.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hyattsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Prince Georges County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Prince Georges County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Prince Georges County, Maryland recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Hyattsville, MD means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Prince Georges County, MD pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Prince Georges County, MD, refreshed daily.
The next Hyattsville, MD seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
