Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503 — Sold $12,601
3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503
Another foreclosure property closed in Genesee County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503
Final sold price
SOLD$12,601
What sold at 3722 Gratiot AVE, and for how much?
3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503 sold for $12,601 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 859 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Genesee County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $12,601 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 859 sq ft |
| Year built | 1950 |
| County | Genesee County, MI |
| APN | 40-14-157-016 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Genesee County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint MI 48503
Property profile
- Address
- 3722 Gratiot AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Flint, MI, 48503
- County
- Genesee County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1950
- APN
- 40-14-157-016
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/27/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Circuit Court within Genesee County, Flint
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3722 GRATIOT AVE, Flint, MI 48503
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $43,630
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $23,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$15Calculated from a 859 sq ft building and $12,601 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value54%Sold price was 54% of the $23,300 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price346%Recorded unpaid balance was 346% of the $12,601 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 4,487 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint MI 48503 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Genesee County, Michigan. The home closed at $12,601. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503 sell for?
3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503 sold for $12,601 on 08/10/2026.
When did 3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503 sell?
The transfer of 3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503 was recorded on in Genesee County, MI.
Who sold 3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503.
Who represented the buyer of 3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503?
3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503?
3722 Gratiot AVE, Flint, MI 48503 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1950.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Flint?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Genesee County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Genesee County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Genesee County, Michigan recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Genesee County, MI right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Genesee County, MI. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Flint, MI. All refresh daily.
The next Flint, MI seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
